25 | 07 | 2017

Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee General co-Chairs:
Achim Rettberg, Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg, Germany
Roman Obermaisser, University of Siegen, Germany
Bran Selic, Simula Research Lab. & University of Toronto, Canada

PC co-Chairs:
Carlos E. Pereira, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Dooyhun Kim, Konkuk University Seoul, Korea
Robert Pettit, The Aerospace Corporation, USA

Steering Committee Chair:
Uwe Brinkschulte, University of Frankfurt, Germany
Eltefaat Shokri, The Aerospace Corporation, USA

Workshop Chair:
Peter Puschner,
TU Vienna, Austria

Industrial Chair:
Scott Moody, The Boeing Company, USA

Advisory and Publicity (APC) Chair:
Paul Townend, Leeds University, UK

Local Arrangement Chair:
Achim Rettberg, Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg, Germany

Publication and Web Chair:
Kay Klobedanz, University of Paderborn - C-LAB, Germany

Finance Chair:
Achim Rettberg, Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg, Germany
 

Technical Program Committee

Europe:

  • Martin Schoeberl, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
  • M. Teresa Higuera Toledano, UCM, Spain
  • Achim Rettberg, CvO Univ. Oldenburg, Germany
  • Fabrice Kordon, Univ. P. & M. Curie, France
  • Stefano Russo, Università di Napoli Federico, Italy
  • Peter Puschner, Technische Universitaet Wien, Austria
  • Neeraj Suri, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
  • Jan Gustafsson, Malardalen University, Sweden
  • Stefan Kowalewski, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Theo Ungerer, Uni Augsburg, Germany
  • Mathias Pacher, Uni Frankfurt, Germany
  • Paul Ezhilchelvan, Newcastle School of Computing Science, UK
  • Hermann Härtig, Technical University Dresden, Germany
  • Matthias Werner, Technical University Chemnitz, Germany
  • Kurt Geihs, University Kassel, Germany
  • Andreas Polze, University of Potsdam, Germany
  • Andy Wellings, York University, UK
  • Wilfried Steiner, TTTech, Austria
  • Wolfgang Schröder-Preikschat, Univ. Nürnberg/Erlangen, Germany 
  • Edgar Nett, University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Vana Kalogeraki, AUEB, Greece
  • Michael Paulitsch, EADS
  • Franz Rammig, University of Paderborn, Germany
  • Joerg Kaiser, University of Magdeburg, Germany

 

Americas:

  • Shu-Ching Chen, Florida International U., USA
  • Juan Colmenares, Samsung Information Systems America, USA
  • Nathan Fisher, Wayne State University, Detroit MI, USA
  • Hassan Gomaa, George Mason Univ., USA
  • Sathish Gopalakrishan, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada
  • Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University USA 
  • Insup Lee, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia PA, USA
  • Harini Ramaprasad, Southern Illionois University, Carbondale IL, USA
  • Sangyeun Cho, Samsung Electronics and Univ. of Pittsburg, USA
  • Julie Fant, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
  • Joseph Loyall, Raytheon/BBN, USA
  • Scott Moody, Boeing, USA
  • Alan Unell, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
  • Bran Selic, Malina Software, Canada
  • Kelvin Nielsen, Atego Systems, USA

 

Asia / Pacific:

  • Hiroo Ishikawa, Panasonic, Japan  
  • Zonghua Gu, Zhejiang University, China
  • Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
  • Micheal Lyu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
  • Tatsuo Nakajima, Waseda University, Japan
  • Liu Yang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Chang-Gun Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Sungdeok Cha, Korea University., Korea 
  • Tomoya Enokido, Risho University, Japan
  • Sang Lyul Min , Seoul National University, Korea 
  • Yukikazu Nakamoto, University of Hyogo/Nagoya University, Japan
  • Shinpei Kato, Nagoya University , Japan
  • Shuichi Oikawa, Tsukuba University, Japan
  • Hyun-Wook Jin, Konkuk University, Korea
  • Hu Chunming, Beihang University, China
  • Liu Weining, Chongqing University, China 

 

 

Like ISORC Conference on Facebook